Golden Globe 2008: Die Nominierten

globes2007a.jpg Wie jedes Jahr werden in Amerika die Golden Globes verliehen. Hier haben wir die Nominierten für das Jahr 2007.

Cecil B. DeMille Award

Steven Spielberg

Best Motion Picture – Drama

American Gangster
Imagine Entertainment/Scott Free Productions; Universal Pictures

Atonement
Working Title Films Limited; Focus Features

Eastern Promises
Kudos Pictures/Serendipity Point Films; Focus Features

The Great Debaters
Harpo Films; The Weinstein Company/MGM

Michael Clayton
Samuels Media and Castle Rock Entertainment a Mirage Enterprises/Section 8 Production; Warner Bros. Pictures

No Country For Old Men
A Scott Rudin/Mike Zoss Production; Miramax Films/Paramount Vantage

There Will Be Blood
A Joanne Sellar/Ghoulardi Film Company Production; Paramount Vantage/Miramax Films

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

Cate Blanchett – Elizabeth: The Golden Age
Julie Christie – Away From Her
Jodie Foster – The Brave One
Angelina Jolie – A Mighty Heart
Keira Knightley – Atonement

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

George Clooney – Michael Clayton
Daniel Day-Lewis – There Will Be Blood
James McAvoy – Atonement
Viggo Mortensen – Eastern Promises
Denzel Washington – American Gangster

Best Motion Picture – Musical Or Comedy

Across The Universe
Revolution Studios; Sony Pictures Releasing

Charlie Wilson’s War
Universal Pictures/Relativity Media/Participant Productions/Playtone; Universal Pictures

Hairspray
Zadan/Meron Productions / New Line Cinema in association with Ingenious Film Partners; New Line Cinema

Juno
Mandate Pictures/Mr. Mudd Production; Fox Searchlight Pictures

Sweeney Todd
Parkes/MacDonald and Zanuck Company; DreamWorks/Paramount Distribution / Warner Bros. Pictures

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Amy Adams – Enchanted
Nikki Blonsky – Hairspray
Helena Bonham Carter – Sweeney Todd
Marion Cotillard – La Vie En Rose
Ellen Page – Juno

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical Or Comedy

Johnny Depp – Sweeney Todd
Ryan Gosling – Lars and the Real Girl
Tom Hanks – Charlie Wilson’s War
Philip Seymour Hoffman – The Savages
John C. Reilly – Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story

Best Performance by an Actress In A Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Cate Blanchett – I’m Not There
Julia Roberts – Charlie Wilson’s War
Saoirse Ronan – Atonement
Amy Ryan – Gone Baby Gone
Tilda Swinton – Michael Clayton

Best Performance by an Actor In A Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Casey Affleck – The Assassination Of Jesse James By The Coward Robert Ford
Javier Bardem – No Country For Old Men
Philip Seymour Hoffman – Charlie Wilson’s War
John Travolta – Hairspray
Tom Wilkinson – Michael Clayton

Best Animated Feature Film

Bee Movie
DreamWorks Animation; DreamWorks Animation

Ratatouille
Walt Disney Pictures and Pixar Animation Studios

The Simpsons Movie
Gracie Films; Twentieth Century Fox

Best Foreign Language Film

4 Months, 3 Weeks And 2 Days (Romania)
The Country of Romania
Mobra Films; IFC Films

The Diving Bell And The Butterfly (France, United States)
The Country of France and The Country of United States
A Kennedy/Marshall Company and Jon Kilik Production; Miramax Films

The Kite Runner (United States)
The Country of United States
DreamWorks Pictures Sidney Kimmel Entertainment and Paramount Classics Participant Productions Present a Sidney Kimmel Entertainment and Parkes/Macdonald Production Distributed by Paramount Classics

Lust, Caution (Taiwan)
The Country of Taiwan
Mr. Yee Productions LLC; Focus Features

Persepolis (France)
The Country of France
247 Films; Sony Pictures Classics

Best Director – Motion Picture

Tim Burton – Sweeney Todd
Ethan Coen, Joel Coen – No Country For Old Men
Julian Schnabel – The Diving Bell And The Butterfly
Ridley Scott – American Gangster
Joe Wright – Atonement

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

Atonement
Written by Christopher Hampton

Charlie Wilson’s War
Written by Aaron Sorkin

The Diving Bell And The Butterfly
Written by Ronald Harwood

Juno
Written by Diablo Cody

No Country For Old Men
Written by Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

Grace Is Gone
Composed by Clint Eastwood

The Kite Runner
Composed by Alberto Iglesias

Atonement
Composed by Dario Marianelli

Eastern Promises
Composed by Howard Shore

Into The Wild
Composed by Michael Brook, Kaki King and Eddie Vedder

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

„Despedida“ – Love In The Time Of Cholera
Music By: Shakira and Antonio Pinto
Lyrics By: Shakira

„Grace Is Gone“ – Grace Is Gone
Music By: Clint Eastwood
Lyrics By: Carole Bayer Sager

„Guaranteed“ – Into The Wild
Music & Lyrics By: Eddie Vedder

„That’s How You Know“ – Enchanted
Music By: Alan Menken
Lyrics By: Stephen Schwartz

„Walk Hard“ – Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story
Music & Lyrics By: Marshall Crenshaw, John C. Reilly, Judd Apatow and Jake Kasdan

Best Television Series – Drama

Big Love (HBO)
Anima Sola and Playtone Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Damages (FX NETWORK)
FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
ABC Studios

House (FOX)
Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with Universal Media Studios

Mad Men (AMC)
Lionsgate

The Tudors (SHOWTIME)
Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production

Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series – Drama

Patricia Arquette – Medium (NBC)
Glenn Close – Damages (FX NETWORK)
Minnie Driver – The Riches (FX NETWORK)
Edie Falco – The Sopranos (HBO)
Sally Field – Brothers & Sisters (ABC)
Holly Hunter – Saving Grace (TNT)
Kyra Sedgwick – The Closer (TNT)

Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series – Drama

Michael C. Hall – Dexter (SHOWTIME)
Jon Hamm – Mad Men (AMC)
Hugh Laurie – House (FOX)
Bill Paxton – Big Love (HBO)
Jonathan Rhys Meyers – The Tudors (SHOWTIME)

Best Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

30 Rock (NBC)
Universal Media Studios in association with Broadway Video and Little Stranger Inc.

Californication (SHOWTIME)
Showtime Presents in association with Aggressive Mediocrity, and Then…, Twilight Time Films

Entourage (HBO)
Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Extras (HBO)
BBC and HBO Entertainment

Pushing Daisies (ABC)
Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

Christina Applegate – Samantha Who? (ABC)
America Ferrera – Ugly Betty (ABC)
Tina Fey – 30 Rock (NBC)
Anna Friel – Pushing Daisies (ABC)
Mary-Louise Parker – Weeds (SHOWTIME)

Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock (NBC)
Steve Carell – The Office (NBC)
David Duchovny – Californication (SHOWTIME)
Ricky Gervais – Extras (HBO)

Lee Pace – Pushing Daisies (ABC)

Best Mini-Series Or Motion Picture Made for Television

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee (HBO)
A Wolf Films/Traveler’s Rest Production in association with HBO Films

The Company (TNT)
Sony Pictures Television

Five Days (HBO)
HBO Films in association with BBC Films

Longford (HBO)
A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films

The State Within (BBC)
BBC, BBC America

Best Performance by an Actress In A Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Bryce Dallas Howard – As You Like It (HBO)
Queen Latifah – Life Support (HBO)
Debra Messing – The Starter Wife (USA)
Sissy Spacek – Pictures Of Hollis Woods (CBS)
Ruth Wilson – Jane Eyre (PBS)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Adam Beach – Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee (HBO)
Ernest Borgnine – A Grandpa For Christmas
Jim Broadbent – Longford (HBO)
Jason Isaacs – The State Within (BBC)
James Nesbitt – Jekyll (BBC)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Rose Byrne – Damages (FX NETWORK)
Rachel Griffiths – Brothers & Sisters (ABC)
Katherine Heigl – Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
Samantha Morton – Longford (HBO)
Anna Paquin – Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee (HBO)
Jaime Pressly – My Name Is Earl (NBC)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Ted Danson – Damages (FX NETWORK)
Kevin Dillon – Entourage (HBO)
Jeremy Piven – Entourage (HBO)
Andy Serkis – Longford (HBO)
William Shatner – Boston Legal (ABC)
Donald Sutherland – Dirty Sexy Money (ABC)

Verwandte Artikel

Ein Kommentar

Kommentar hinterlassen

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.